Loading... Please wait...

Rosehip Oil (organic)

Hover over image to zoom

$17.00

 Product Description

ROSEHIP SEED OIL (Rosa mosqueta)

Coming from the Rosehip seeds, this oil is very high in GLA. This important fatty acid is wonderful for use in skin care as it helps to repair damage done by the sun and environment.

Rosehip seed oil is vey helpful in skin that has potential to produce scars. Rose hip oil helps the skin regenerate and is used in many formulations to prevent and heal stretch marks, burns, scars and useful for mature skin.

It is also an excellent oil for helping when patients have been treated with radiaation. Rosehip oil is relatively expensive but because only small amounts are needed, it should always be used when dealing with the challenges listed above that are helped with the use of this wonderful carrier oil.

Rosehip oil offers superb hydrating properties, instantly reviving skin with a deeply penetrating level of moisture. Ffor those whose skin faces environmental stressors, such as dry air and wind, rosehip oil can restore the ideal balance of moisture to the stressed skin. It also provides anti-aging properties and has been shown to improve skin elasticity, boost skin cell regeneration and reduce scarring.

Main Constituents of Rosehip seed oil

Linoleic acid 41 - 49%

Linolenic acid 29 - 36%

Oleic acid 13 - 16%

Palmitic acid 3 - 5%

Stearic acid 1 - 3%

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Follow us on

Copyright 2017 Wunday Pure Natural Skin Care Products - Handmade Skin Care for Problem Skin. All Rights Reserved.
 Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the Rosehip Oil (organic) to your wish list.