Loading... Please wait...

Jojoba Oil (organic)

Hover over image to zoom

$15.00

 Product Description

JOJOBA OIL (Simmondsia chinensis)

Jooba is not a true oil, but is a liquid wax. The best property of jojoba is that it most closely resembles our natural skin oils. Therefore it is excellent in cases of dry, abused skin.

Jojoba is a beautiful gloden yellow. It is rich in protein, minerals and has similar properties to our own natural seum and will help to keep the skin soft, moist and protected.

Used for inflamed skin, psoriasis, eczema, acne, hair care and is good for all skin types, if you have pores that clog easily it is best to limit the amount of Jojoba used on your skin type.

Jojoba has a very long shelf life. Although it can be used 100% for skin care, normally all you need to use is a 10% dilution with other carrier oils. It is commonly used in lotionsm creams, shampoos, conditioners and in making of soap bars. It is very useful in making all natural perfumes.

Main Constituents of Jojoba

Gadoleic (eicosaenoic acid) 70 - 71%

Erucic 14 - 15%

Oleic acid 10 - 13%

Palmitic 3 - 5%

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Follow us on

Copyright 2017 Wunday Pure Natural Skin Care Products - Handmade Skin Care for Problem Skin. All Rights Reserved.
 Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the Jojoba Oil (organic) to your wish list.