Loading... Please wait...

Apricot Kernel Oil (organic)

Hover over image to zoom

$15.00

 Product Description

APRICOT KERNEL OIL (Prunus armenica)

Apricot Kernel is very much like Sweet Almond oil. It has a little bit lighter texture and feel that the Almond oil.

Apricot Kernel oil is pale yellow colored oil. It is very nourishing to the skin as it has many minerals and mitamins. Apricot Kernel oil has a lower saturated fatty acid content than many vegetable oils.

It is good for all types of skin. Used to help give relief to dry and prematurely aging skin. Apricot Kernel oil gives relief to sensitive and inflamed skin too. Wonderful to use in a facial massage as t will help dissolve hard sebum that has blocked the pores.

You can use this oil as 100% of you oil but is better when used at 10 - 50% with other carrier oils.

Main Constituents Apricot Kernel 

Oleic acid 58 - 74%

Linoleic acid 20 - 34%

Palmitic acid 4 - 7%

Stearic acid 0 - 1%

Linolenic 0 - 1%

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Follow us on

Copyright 2017 Wunday Pure Natural Skin Care Products - Handmade Skin Care for Problem Skin. All Rights Reserved.
 Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the Apricot Kernel Oil (organic) to your wish list.